Greater Toronto Movies

Greater Toronto Movie Listings

Landmark Cinemas 24 Whitby

75 Consumers Drive
(905) 665-7210
Whitby, ON  L1N 9S2
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Sunday October 2 to Thursday October 6

Adaraneeya Prarthana

Sun: 12:00 3:15 6:35 9:50
Mon: 6:35 9:50
Tue: 12:00 3:15 6:35 9:50
Wed - Thu: 6:35 9:50

Amsterdam

Thu: 6:30 9:30

Amsterdam: The IMAX Experience

Thu: 7:00 10:00

Avatar (PG)

Sun - Wed: 8:30

Avatar 3D (PG)

Sun: 1:30 5:15 9:00
Mon: 5:15 9:00
Tue: 1:30 5:15 9:00
Wed: 5:15 9:00
Thu: 4:20 8:00

Avatar: An IMAX 3D Experience (PG)

Sun: 12:35 4:20 8:00
Mon: 4:20 8:00
Tue: 12:35 4:20 8:00
Wed: 4:20 8:00

Babe Bhangra Paunde Ne

Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:50 10:10

Barbarian (14A)

Sun: 1:20 4:00 6:40 9:20
Mon: 4:00 6:40 9:20
Tue: 1:20 4:00 6:40 9:20
Wed - Thu: 4:00 6:40 9:20

Beast (14A)

Sun - Wed: 7:45 10:15
Thu: 8:35

Billy Joel Live at Yankee Stadium

Wed: 7:00

The Black Phone (14A)

Sun - Wed: 8:30

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva 3D (PG)

Sun - Thu: 9:40

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva (PG)

Sun: 2:15 6:00
Mon: 6:00
Tue: 2:15 6:00
Wed - Thu: 6:00

Bros (14A)

Sun: 12:45 1:30 3:45 4:30 6:45 7:30 9:45 10:30
Mon: 3:50 4:30 6:45 7:30 9:45 10:30
Tue: 12:45 1:30 3:45 4:30 6:45 7:30 9:45 10:30
Wed - Thu: 3:50 4:30 6:45 7:30 9:45 10:30

Bullet Train (14A)

Sun - Mon: 4:05 7:05 10:10
Tue: 1:00 4:05 7:05 10:10
Wed: 4:05 10:10
Thu: 4:05 7:05 10:10

Coraline (PG)

Sun: 12:25 3:15 6:00
Mon: 3:30 6:00
Tue: 12:25 3:15 6:00
Wed: 3:30 6:00
Thu: 3:30

DC League of Super-Pets (PG)

Sun: 12:15 3:00 6:00
Mon: 3:30 6:05
Tue: 12:15 3:00 6:00
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:05

Devil's Workshop

Sun: 12:40 3:10 5:35 8:00 10:25
Mon: 3:45 6:00 8:15 10:30
Tue: 12:40 3:10 5:35 8:00 10:25
Wed - Thu: 3:45 6:00 8:15 10:30

DIO: Dreamers Never Die

Mon: 3:00

Don't Worry Darling (14A)

Sun: 12:15 3:15 6:20 8:35 9:20
Mon: 3:45 6:45 8:35 9:45
Tue: 12:15 3:15 6:20 8:35 9:20
Wed: 3:45 6:45 8:35 9:45
Thu: 3:45 6:45 9:45

The Good House (PG)

Sun: 11:00AM 1:50 4:40 7:35 10:25
Mon: 4:40 7:35 10:25
Tue: 1:50 4:40 7:35 10:25
Wed - Thu: 4:40 7:35 10:25

Hotel Transylvania: Transformania

Sun: 11:40AM 2:15 4:45
Mon: 4:45
Tue: 12:00 2:15 4:45
Wed: 4:45
Thu: 4:45 7:15

The Invitation (14A)

Sun - Tue: 6:00 10:30
Wed: 6:00
Thu: 9:35

Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile

Thu: 3:35 4:15 6:20 7:00 9:00 10:10

Minions: The Rise of Gru (G)

Sun: 11:05AM 1:25 3:45 6:10
Mon: 3:45 6:10
Tue: 1:25 3:45 6:10
Wed - Thu: 3:45 6:10

Moonage Daydream (PG)

Sun: 12:50 4:05
Mon: 4:05
Tue: 12:50 4:05

Nope (14A)

Sun - Wed: 10:05

Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank (PG)

Sun: 11:35AM 2:20 5:05
Mon: 5:10
Tue: 12:00 2:35 5:10
Wed: 5:10

Pearl (14A)

Sun - Thu: 6:20 9:00

SCOOB! (G)

Sun: 1:15 3:50
Mon: 3:50
Tue: 1:15 3:50
Wed - Thu: 3:50

See How They Run (PG)

Sun: 11:45AM 2:30 5:10 7:50 10:30
Mon: 5:10 7:50 10:30
Tue: 12:00 2:30 5:10 7:50 10:30
Wed - Thu: 5:10 7:50 10:30

Smile (14A)

Sun: 12:30 1:15 3:30 4:15 6:30 7:15 9:30 10:15
Mon: 3:40 4:15 6:30 7:15 9:30 10:15
Tue: 12:30 1:15 3:30 4:15 6:30 7:15 9:30 10:15
Wed: 3:40 4:15 6:30 7:15 9:30 10:15
Thu: 3:40 4:15 6:30 7:15 9:30 9:40

Thor: Love and Thunder (PG)

Sun - Wed: 7:10

Top Gun: Maverick (PG)

Sun: 12:10 3:25 6:40 9:50
Mon: 3:45 6:50 9:55
Tue: 12:10 3:25 6:40 9:50
Wed: 3:45 6:50 9:55
Thu: 6:15 9:20

Where the Crawdads Sing (14A)

Sun: 11:10AM 2:30 7:30
Mon: 7:30
Tue: 2:30 7:30

The Woman King (14A)

Sun: 12:00 3:10 6:25 8:40 9:35
Mon: 3:30 6:35 8:40 9:40
Tue: 12:00 3:10 6:25 8:40 9:35
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:35 8:40 9:40

View Map