Greater Ottawa Movies

Greater Ottawa Movie Listings

Landmark Cinemas 24 Kanata

801 Kanata Avenue
(613) 599-5500
Kanata, ON  K2T 1E7
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Saturday October 1 to Thursday October 6

Adaraneeya Prarthana

Mon: 4:50 8:15
Tue: 2:45 6:00 9:25
Wed - Thu: 4:50 8:15

Amsterdam

Thu: 6:30 9:30

Amsterdam: The IMAX Experience

Thu: 7:00 10:00

Avatar (PG)

Thu: 8:15

Avatar 3D (PG)

Mon: 5:15 9:00
Tue: 1:30 5:15 9:00
Wed: 5:15 9:00
Thu: 4:30 5:15 9:00

Avatar: An IMAX 3D Experience (PG)

Mon: 4:15 8:00
Tue: 12:30 4:15 8:00
Wed: 4:15 8:00
Thu: 3:30

Babe Bhangra Paunde Ne

Wed - Thu: 5:20 8:45

Barbarian (14A)

Sat - Sun: 2:15 4:45 7:20 10:00
Mon: 3:40 7:20 10:00
Tue: 2:00 4:40 7:20 10:00
Wed - Thu: 3:40 7:20 10:00

Billy Joel Live at Yankee Stadium

Wed: 7:00

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva (PG)

Mon: 5:00 8:45
Tue: 1:15 5:00 8:45
Wed - Thu: 5:00 8:45

Bros (14A)

Mon: 3:45 4:15 6:30 7:00 9:15 9:45
Tue: 12:15 1:00 3:15 3:45 6:30 7:00 9:15 9:45
Wed: 4:15 7:00 9:45
Thu: 3:30 3:45 6:45 10:00

Bullet Train (14A)

Sun: 12:45 3:40 6:35 9:45
Mon: 3:40 6:35 9:45
Tue: 12:40 3:40 6:35 9:45
Wed - Thu: 3:40 6:35 9:45

Coraline (PG)

Sat - Sun: 11:45AM 4:45 7:25
Mon: 4:45 7:25
Tue: 12:15 4:45 7:25
Wed: 4:05
Thu: 4:45 7:25

DC League of Super-Pets (PG)

Sat - Sun: 11:40AM 12:50 3:30 6:10
Mon: 3:30 6:10
Tue: 12:50 3:30 6:10
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:10

DIO: Dreamers Never Die

Sun: 3:00

Don't Worry Darling (14A)

Sat - Sun: 11:30AM 12:20 12:50 3:15 3:45 6:10 6:40 9:05 9:35
Mon: 3:45 4:45 6:40 7:40 9:35
Tue: 12:20 12:50 3:15 3:45 6:10 6:40 9:05 9:35
Wed: 3:45 4:45 6:40 7:40 9:35
Thu: 4:15 7:10 8:35 10:00

The Good House (PG)

Sat - Sun: 1:50 4:30 7:15 9:55
Mon: 4:30 7:15 9:55
Tue: 1:45 4:30 7:15 9:55
Wed - Thu: 4:30 7:15 9:55

Gulliver Returns (G)

Tue: 12:35

Hotel Transylvania: Transformania

Sat - Sun: 11:30AM 1:20 3:50 6:15
Mon: 3:30 6:15
Tue: 1:20 3:50 6:15
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:15

Jurassic World Dominion (PG)

Mon: 3:45
Tue: 12:30 3:45
Wed - Thu: 3:45

Lifemark (PG)

Sat - Sun: 4:00 6:50
Mon - Wed: 3:50 6:50
Thu: 3:50

Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile

Thu: 4:00 6:30 9:05

Minions: The Rise of Gru (G)

Sat - Sun: 11:35AM 1:20 3:40 6:05
Mon: 3:40 6:05
Tue: 1:20 3:40 6:05
Wed - Thu: 3:40 6:05

Moonage Daydream (PG)

Sat - Sun: 1:30 2:30
Mon: 4:05
Tue: 1:30 2:40
Wed - Thu: 4:05

Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank (PG)

Mon: 3:40
Tue: 1:05 3:40
Wed: 3:40

Pearl (14A)

Wed: 9:35
Thu: 9:55

SCOOB! (G)

Sat - Sun: 1:40
Tue: 1:15

See How They Run (PG)

Sat - Sun: 2:20 4:45 7:10 10:00
Mon: 4:00 7:10 10:00
Tue: 2:10 4:40 7:10 10:00
Wed - Thu: 4:00 7:10 10:00

Smile (14A)

Mon: 3:30 4:00 6:15 6:45 9:00 9:30
Tue: 12:45 1:15 3:30 4:00 6:15 6:45 9:00 9:30
Wed: 3:30 4:00 6:15 6:45 9:00 9:30
Thu: 3:30 6:15 9:00

Top Gun: Maverick (PG)

Sat: 11:50AM 3:05 6:25 9:35
Sun: 11:50AM 6:25 9:35
Mon: 3:55 6:25 9:35
Tue: 12:15 3:15 6:25 9:35
Wed - Thu: 3:55 6:25 9:35

The Woman King (14A)

Mon: 3:50 6:55 8:50 9:35
Tue: 12:40 3:50 6:55 8:50 9:35
Wed - Thu: 3:50 6:55 8:50 9:35

View Map